Page 2 of 5 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 21 to 40 of 93
  1. #21

    Default

    I opened up my Magic_Rare.nip file, selected all, deleted everything. Then i copied over your code box and put it in the file. I have normal nip files selected to be used in my char config for my pally but i am getting this when i click "+" on the num pad while the bot it running. It is also not picking up any magic or rare items.


    I cannot figure this out for the life of me.

    Any help would be great,
    Thanks,
    Daugusta.

  2. #22

    Default

    in the Small Charm section for faster run/walk
    greatest value you can have is 3 not 5

  3. #23

    Default

    Quick question not relating to magic - rare pickit file but this seemed like a good place-

    I've been running the bot for a few days now and it's working great. I've done quit a bit of custom configuration to all of my pickit file to get exactly what I want and need. It's working really great

    My concern is that the bot isn't picking up ethereal/socketed items for runewords because i've never seen him pick on up. Are they just not meeting criteria?

    For example -

    I added: [Type] == armor && [Class] == elite && [Flag] != ethereal # [Sockets] >= 3

    Under the armor section to pickup any 3 or more socketed armors for enigma and CoH. If I wanted to include ethereal for merc CoH I would remove the ethereal flag correct?

    Also,

    [Name] == ColossusBlade && [Quality] == superior && [Flag] == ethereal # ([Sockets] == 0 || [Sockets] == 6) && [EnhancedDamage] >= 10 // Breath of the Dying

    For example. Is this a confirmed working string for pickit? Can ethereal items be of quality superior and have enhanced damage (I don't think they can)? Must they be set to superior?

    And finally to my last question. What are the different quality levels for items and what do they relate to? Thanks much in advance for anything you guys provide me. This is the most brilliant program i've used and brings back alot of C++ memories.

  4. #24

    Default

    hey skidude tyvm for the file i was wondering why i haven't found any skill gc yet now my question is if i have both the fiollowing lines included

    [Name] == GrandCharm && [Quality] == magic # [OffensiveAurasSkillTab] == 1 // offensive aura
    [Name] == GrandCharm && [Quality] == magic # [OffensiveAurasSkillTab] == 1 && [MaxHp] >= 5 // offensive aura

    and the gc comes up with like +4 hp will it get tossed. basically does something only need to match one or the other line, also just confirm please that the first line will keep any off aura gc whether it has other mods or not thanks again

  5. #25

    Default

    I can confirm that it only has to match one. I found 3-4 today that only had a +skill mod and nothing else (not offensive aura charms, but same thing...)

  6. #26

    Default

    To answer my own question, I did a little research and found out that ethereal items can indeed be ethereal. They don't have to be but they can. :)

  7. #27

    Default

    Technically everything after -

    [Name] == GrandCharm && [Quality] == magic # [OffensiveAurasSkillTab] == 1 // offensive aura

    doesn't matter since all will be kept anyways because they meet the criteria. But it's nice to have them for customization so that you can choose what you wan't, and what you don't want.

    Also, I'd suggest everyone might want to add -

    [Name] == SmallCharm && [Quality] == magic # [MaxHP] == 20

    Under the Small Charm section. 20 lifers aren't included in this pickit.

  8. #28

    Default

    Meant to say that ethereal items can be superior in post 26 lol...

    Edit not working :)

  9. #29

    Default

    any way to make the bot pick up gold. like a pile of 1000+ or something? i just keep running out of gold so i sometimes dont have a merc. it also seems like i dont pick up a lot of items to sell... anything i can turn on for that?

    ---------- Post added at 08:10 AM ---------- Previous post was at 07:51 AM ----------

    i found out how to change the gold part. i pick up items but the bot doesnt sell them/identify them to sell them and they stay in my inventory until the next game then they get dropped... anything i can change to make the bot identify/sell them
    Last edited by jagerbombs; 07-15-2010 at 01:27 AM.

  10. #30

    Default

    I switched to this pickit list, but now my bot is picking up a bunch of random crap and not even iding it. :/ It just puts it in the stash. Anyone know why?

  11. #31

    Default

    Is there any way you could post a line for +6 skill javs with 30+ias?

  12. #32

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by muert0 View Post
    Is there any way you could post a line for +6 skill javs with 30+ias?
    Its in there:
    ([Name] == MaidenJavelin || [Name] == CeremonialJavelin || [Name] == MatriarchalJavelin) && [Quality] <= Rare # [IAS] >= 30 && [AmazonSkills]+[JavelinAndSpearSkillTab] >= 4
    ([Name] == MaidenJavelin || [Name] == CeremonialJavelin || [Name] == MatriarchalJavelin) && [Quality] <= Rare # [IAS] >= 30 && [JavelinAndSpearSkillTab] >= 4

    just change the 4 at the end into 6.

    Also, can someone help me write a code for the bot to pickup trap claws?
    Thanks in advance.

  13. #33

    Default edit to my post:

    Ok I copied a lot of that awesome piece of work that you posted. I've done some very minor modifications: mostly to lower stats so that I can get gold easier. I've noticed that it ignores a lot of "sell value: >=35000" stuff. Any way to fix that? or am i just dreaming?


    p.s. sorry for double post

  14. #34
    Forum Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Indiana
    Battle Tag
    *****#69
    Posts
    53

    Default



    Can someone please tell me why this happens?
    I checked line 60 of NTItemParser.ntl and this is what it says: "if(eval(_NTIP_CheckList[i][0]))"
    What's wrong about it?

  15. #35

    Default re: error line 60

    Did you check the line for a reference? also it might be a reference from a different file of the bot.

    ---------- Post added at 01:42 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:35 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by Fortescue View Post
    I switched to this pickit list, but now my bot is picking up a bunch of random crap and not even iding it. :/ It just puts it in the stash. Anyone know why?
    You might have accidentally deleted one of the ID lines. Check your file again, or download the original file and then add (carefully) the pickits you want.

  16. #36
    Forum Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Indiana
    Battle Tag
    *****#69
    Posts
    53

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by bugme143 View Post
    Did you check the line for a reference? also it might be a reference from a different file of the bot.

    ---------- Post added at 01:42 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:35 PM ----------



    You might have accidentally deleted one of the ID lines. Check your file again, or download the original file and then add (carefully) the pickits you want.
    what are you talking about checking it for a reference? that IS the reference...

  17. #37

    Default

    I mean checking the line for it referencing the outside file, like the code might have been changed just a little

  18. #38
    Forum Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Indiana
    Battle Tag
    *****#69
    Posts
    53

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by bugme143 View Post
    I mean checking the line for it referencing the outside file, like the code might have been changed just a little
    I don't see how it could have since he did 9 runs then just randomly stopped.

  19. #39

    Default oh....


    my bad.
    Only thing i can think of is a hiccup in the connection between you and Battle.net

  20. #40
    Forum Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Indiana
    Battle Tag
    *****#69
    Posts
    53

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by bugme143 View Post

    my bad.
    Only thing i can think of is a hiccup in the connection between you and Battle.net
    Well I just tried removing line 60...he still runs and everything, but he picks up every magic and rare item, including whites, and doesn't sell anything >.> doesn't even id them.. can anyone help?

Page 2 of 5 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 4 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 4 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. D2NT Question About pickit
    By Blue in forum Hacks Bots and Editors
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-16-2010, 02:22 PM
  2. D2nt 3.0 pickit problem
    By losttyp in forum Hacks Bots and Editors
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-07-2010, 06:32 PM
  3. D2NT 3.0 pickit in 1.12a single player
    By wetmatches16 in forum Hacks Bots and Editors
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-30-2010, 05:21 PM
  4. [[d2nt]]Regarding settingup my pickit
    By MyFirstKiss in forum Help and Suggestions!
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-17-2009, 12:14 PM
  5. D2NT pickit system & time between games
    By tigui615 in forum Hacks Bots and Editors
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-15-2009, 11:38 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •