Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 21 to 40 of 69
  1. #21
    Ancient Jammer74's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    Toronto,Ontario
    Posts
    452

    Default

    Ok, I was finally able to format this into code,next is the error corrections please be patient I'm almost done.
    Well I’m not there all the time you know Some people, some people, some people, Call it insane, yeah they call it insane, (sugar) I play russian roulette everyday, a man’s sport, With a bullet called life, yeah called life,(sugar)

  2. #22

    Default

    for anyone who needs the script for perf eth titans here it is. if its wrong someone plz fix n explain where i went wrong [Name] == CeremonialJavelin && [Quality] == unique && [Flag] == ethereal # [EnhancedDamage] >= 200 && [LifeLeech] >= 9 // Titan's Revenge

  3. #23
    Ancient Jammer74's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    Toronto,Ontario
    Posts
    452

    Default

    Its correct but i already have it included in my unique pickit list,it has every unique that is in the game(legit uniques) including ethereal and perfect versions of every unique, thats why its such a big post.
    Well I’m not there all the time you know Some people, some people, some people, Call it insane, yeah they call it insane, (sugar) I play russian roulette everyday, a man’s sport, With a bullet called life, yeah called life,(sugar)

  4. #24

    Default

    //[MatriarchalJavelin] && [Quality] == unique && [Flag] != ethereal # [EnhancedDamage] >= 200 && [JavelinAndSpearsSkillTab] >= 4 // Thunderstroke
    //[MatriarchalJavelin] && [Quality] == unique && [Flag] == ethereal # [EnhancedDamage] >= 200 && [JavelinAndSpearsSkillTab] >= 4 // Thunderstroke

    when i tried to turn this on, i get an error, and i have no idea why, please help. thanks.

  5. #25
    Ancient Jammer74's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    Toronto,Ontario
    Posts
    452

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MooBoiz View Post
    Code:
    //[MatriarchalJavelin] && [Quality] == unique && [Flag] != ethereal # [EnhancedDamage] >= 200 && [JavelinAndSpearSkillTab] >= 4 // Thunderstroke
    //[MatriarchalJavelin] && [Quality] == unique && [Flag] == ethereal # [EnhancedDamage] >= 200 && [JavelinAndSpearSkillTab] >= 4 // Thunderstroke
    when i tried to turn this on, i get an error, and i have no idea why, please help. thanks.
    my bad i still haven't had time to error check lol it should be
    Code:
    //[MatriarchalJavelin] && [Quality] == unique && [Flag]  != ethereal # [EnhancedDamage] >= 200 &&  [JavelinAndSpearsSkillTab] >= 4 // Thunderstroke
    //[MatriarchalJavelin]  && [Quality] == unique && [Flag] == ethereal #  [EnhancedDamage] >= 200 && [JavelinAndSpearsSkillTab] >= 4  // Thunderstroke
    I misspelled JavelinAndSpearSkillTab(! too many S's
    Well I’m not there all the time you know Some people, some people, some people, Call it insane, yeah they call it insane, (sugar) I play russian roulette everyday, a man’s sport, With a bullet called life, yeah called life,(sugar)

  6. #26

    Default

    i thought maybe that was it, when i looked at his error message. but u had already answered lol. i was gonna say its helpful if he listed the error msg

    ---------- Post added at 08:32 PM ---------- Previous post was at 08:30 PM ----------

    ino this is the wrong thread for this, but im already here, so, sometimes my item log on the d2nt manager will list the same thing multiple times, for the same pick up. for instance, i apparently picked up about 30 unidentified chaos armors, all within 30 secs of each other.

  7. #27
    Ancient Jammer74's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    Toronto,Ontario
    Posts
    452

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by chrtylee View Post
    i thought maybe that was it, when i looked at his error message. but u had already answered lol. i was gonna say its helpful if he listed the error msg

    ---------- Post added at 08:32 PM ---------- Previous post was at 08:30 PM ----------

    ino this is the wrong thread for this, but im already here, so, sometimes my item log on the d2nt manager will list the same thing multiple times, for the same pick up. for instance, i apparently picked up about 30 unidentified chaos armors, all within 30 secs of each other.
    that would be courtesy of high ping (lag)
    Well I’m not there all the time you know Some people, some people, some people, Call it insane, yeah they call it insane, (sugar) I play russian roulette everyday, a man’s sport, With a bullet called life, yeah called life,(sugar)

  8. #28

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Jammer74 View Post
    that would be courtesy of high ping (lag)
    i dont even lag when i play ff 11 tho?

  9. #29
    Ancient Jammer74's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    Toronto,Ontario
    Posts
    452

    Default

    its not your computer it b.nets servers that cause lag, and anyway i bet less people play ff11 then play diablo 2
    Well I’m not there all the time you know Some people, some people, some people, Call it insane, yeah they call it insane, (sugar) I play russian roulette everyday, a man’s sport, With a bullet called life, yeah called life,(sugar)

  10. #30

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Jammer74 View Post
    its not your computer it b.nets servers that cause lag, and anyway i bet less people play ff11 then play diablo 2

    im not sure actually, ff11 still has a surprisingly large player base.

  11. #31

    Default

    super nub question inc...


    where do i paste all of this?

    there are three item files, regular advanced and extreme....

    plus ive watched my pickit atm, it found a HoZ and i watched it id it then sell it right away...

    uh also how can you make the pickit not id certain items?
    Last edited by orangejuice; 02-02-2011 at 02:38 AM.

  12. #32
    Ancient Jammer74's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    Toronto,Ontario
    Posts
    452

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by orangejuice View Post
    super nub question inc...


    where do i paste all of this?

    there are three item files, regular advanced and extreme....

    plus ive watched my pickit atm, it found a HoZ and i watched it id it then sell it right away...

    uh also how can you make the pickit not id certain items?
    in your charactername config file you will see some text that looks like this down towards the bottom

    Code:
    // SnagIt configuration
        // Select one group only (normal / advance / extreme / Master)
        //-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("StartingOut/magic_rares.nip");
         NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("StartingOut/lldmagic_rare.nip");
         NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("StartingOut/set.nip");
         NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("StartingOut/unique.nip");  
         NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("StartingOut/normal.nip");
             NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("StartingOut/sellables.nip");
      
      
    
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("normal/normal.nip");
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("normal/magic_rare.nip");
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("normal/set.nip");
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("normal/unique.nip");  
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("normal/craft.nip");
    
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("advance/normal.nip");
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("advance/magic_rare.nip");
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("advance/set.nip");
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("advance/unique.nip");
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("advance/craft.nip");
    
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("extreme/normal.nip");
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("extreme/magic_rare.nip");
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("extreme/set.nip");
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("extreme/unique.nip");
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("extreme/craft.nip");
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("extreme/key.nip");
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("extreme/myadds.nip");
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("extreme/westadds.nip");
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("extreme/eastadds.nip");
    
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("Master/Charms.nip");
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("Master/Crafted.nip");
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("Master/Cubed.nip");/
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("Master/CustomAdditions.nip");
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("Master/FAST.nip");
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("Master/Gold Potions Runes Gems Essences Keys Organs.nip");
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("Master/Magic.nip");
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("Master/Rare.nip");
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("Master/Set.nip");
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("Master/Unid.nip");
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("Master/Unique.nip");
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("Master/White.nip");
        //NTConfig_NIPFilePath.push("Master/Runeword.nip");
    
        NTConfig_SnagRange = 40;    // Radius to check for dropped items. 40  is a good number here
    these are the pickit (or snagit ) files the bot uses, notice how one set doesn't have double slashes in front of it,that being my starting out pickit(shown in orange for visibility).The one with out slashes is the one my bot uses,so yours is likewise,look in your charactername config and find the snagit without slashes.Then look in that file under item config and edit the nip files you find.


    the reason your bot threw away a hoz is because it wasn't good enough (ie enough enhanced defense percentage)
    the way you make the bot not id something like griffons or coa or hoz is to remove everything after the word unique in the pickit line

    here is an example
    Code:
    [Name] == Diadem && quality == Unique
    that will not identify griffons eye unique diadem but it will still stash it as long as the line is uncommented(no double slash in front of it)almost every item in my unique pickit has a line for not identifying(except for some low level crap)Well I hope this answers your questions if you have any more feel free to ask
    Well I’m not there all the time you know Some people, some people, some people, Call it insane, yeah they call it insane, (sugar) I play russian roulette everyday, a man’s sport, With a bullet called life, yeah called life,(sugar)

  13. #33

    Default

    yeah im using your pickit

    to keep an item unid do i have have to take the // off of that line and put // on all the others?

  14. #34
    Ancient Jammer74's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    Toronto,Ontario
    Posts
    452

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by orangejuice View Post
    yeah im using your pickit

    to keep an item unid do i have have to take the // off of that line and put // on all the others?
    yep thats how its done
    Well I’m not there all the time you know Some people, some people, some people, Call it insane, yeah they call it insane, (sugar) I play russian roulette everyday, a man’s sport, With a bullet called life, yeah called life,(sugar)

  15. #35

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Jammer74 View Post
    my bad i still haven't had time to error check lol it should be
    Code:
    //[MatriarchalJavelin] && [Quality] == unique && [Flag]  != ethereal # [EnhancedDamage] >= 200 &&  [JavelinAndSpearsSkillTab] >= 4 // Thunderstroke
    //[MatriarchalJavelin]  && [Quality] == unique && [Flag] == ethereal #  [EnhancedDamage] >= 200 && [JavelinAndSpearsSkillTab] >= 4  // Thunderstroke
    I misspelled JavelinAndSpearSkillTab(! too many S's
    im using this same pickit, and i went with the more generalized tstrokes
    Code:
    [MatriarchalJavelin] && [Quality] == unique # [SkillLightningBolt] == 3 // Thunderstroke
    and im gettin this error message unknownkeyword how do i fix it?

    ---------- Post added at 06:55 AM ---------- Previous post was at 06:50 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by chrtylee View Post
    im using this same pickit, and i went with the more generalized tstrokes
    Code:
    [MatriarchalJavelin] && [Quality] == unique # [SkillLightningBolt] == 3 // Thunderstroke
    and im gettin this error message unknownkeyword how do i fix it?
    nvm i kno the error. theres no name thing in front of it, should look like this correct?
    Code:
     [Name] == MatriarchalJavelin && [Quality] == unique # [SkillLightningBolt] == 3 // Thunderstroke


    ---------- Post added at 07:00 AM ---------- Previous post was at 06:55 AM ----------

    i was told once that abbadon in a5 is a good place to mf. can someone possibly write a new thresh socket script with this added into it? with full clear please.
    Last edited by chrtylee; 02-14-2011 at 10:00 PM. Reason: typo

  16. #36
    Ancient Jammer74's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    Toronto,Ontario
    Posts
    452

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by chrtylee View Post
    im using this same pickit, and i went with the more generalized tstrokes
    Code:
    [MatriarchalJavelin] && [Quality] == unique # [SkillLightningBolt] == 3 // Thunderstroke
    and im gettin this error message unknownkeyword how do i fix it?

    ---------- Post added at 06:55 AM ---------- Previous post was at 06:50 AM ----------



    nvm i kno the error. theres no name thing in front of it, should look like this correct?
    Code:
     [Name] == MatriarchalJavelin && [Quality] == unique # [SkillLightningBolt] == 3 // Thunderstroke


    ---------- Post added at 07:00 AM ---------- Previous post was at 06:55 AM ----------

    i was told once that abbadon in a5 is a good place to mf. can someone possibly write a new thresh socket script with this added into it? with full clear please.
    Thanks for pointing that out I still haven't had time to error check this,but I will this weekend hopefully.
    Well I’m not there all the time you know Some people, some people, some people, Call it insane, yeah they call it insane, (sugar) I play russian roulette everyday, a man’s sport, With a bullet called life, yeah called life,(sugar)

  17. #37

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Jammer74 View Post
    Thanks for pointing that out I still haven't had time to error check this,but I will this weekend hopefully.
    no problem man

  18. #38

    Default

    Sorry if this dumb question lol. I'm new to bots and pick it. I just pasted this in my unique file do i have to delete all the old stuff (just restarted playing diablo 2 so any item is a good item for me haha) I edited most of the old stuff to pick up event he worst version of a item just so i can start getting stuff. Do i have to re-edit all this you made(for low stat stuff) or can i just leave the old stuff in there also?

  19. #39
    Too Noob To Be True Blue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Amittyville
    Battle Tag
    Blue#1471
    Posts
    3,709

    Default

    You would either have to delete all of this pickit, or all of the "old" one. As you said, you are trying to just get any item, I would use the "old" assuming thats the one in the "normal" folder.
    Also, make sure that's the one you're selected to have.

  20. #40

Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 2 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 2 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Ned script for d2nt
    By biohazardous in forum Hacks Bots and Editors
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-10-2011, 11:40 AM
  2. script with ALL unique items in
    By jemo in forum Hacks Bots and Editors
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-31-2010, 10:11 AM
  3. Bot: D2NT Pickit Script: All Items
    By Juke in forum Hacks Bots and Editors
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-28-2010, 01:17 PM
  4. Bot: D2NT pickit - pick up unique and normal items
    By jacobraccuia in forum Hacks Bots and Editors
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-12-2010, 10:50 AM
  5. D2NT Unique pickit mostly etherals?
    By clemens1989 in forum Hacks Bots and Editors
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-30-2010, 07:02 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •