Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 21 to 40 of 40
  1. #21

    Default

    i didnt know if there was one that u could use without a bot

  2. #22
    Elite Moderator comper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    USA
    Battle Tag
    comper
    Posts
    955

    Default

    not sure but redvex might have one but there is that etal has put in their bot that you can play manual with

  3. #23

    Default

    Cool then all I need to do is figure out how to install the bot

  4. #24
    Elite Moderator comper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    USA
    Battle Tag
    comper
    Posts
    955

    Default

    if you need help and have teamviewer I can help you set it up

  5. #25

    Default

    dont have teamviewer not sure what that is

  6. #26
    Elite Moderator comper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    USA
    Battle Tag
    comper
    Posts
    955

    Default

    teamviewer is a program that will let someone log on to your computer so they can help if you need help with
    TeamViewer - Free Remote Access and Remote Desktop Sharing over the Internet

  7. #27

    Default

    ok i got the teamviewer and have started from scratch now

  8. #28
    Elite Moderator comper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    USA
    Battle Tag
    comper
    Posts
    955

    Default

    did you want me to log on to your computer and help you to get your bot set up?

  9. #29

  10. #30
    Elite Moderator comper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    USA
    Battle Tag
    comper
    Posts
    955

    Default

    ok send me a pm of your teamviewer number and the pass

  11. #31

    Default

    I was wondering is there a code to have the bot pick up a ethral Cryptic Axe? I do not see it in any of the lists and want the bot to pick that up, not a eth thresher lol

  12. #32
    Elite Moderator comper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    USA
    Battle Tag
    comper
    Posts
    955

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DragonSpirited View Post
    I was wondering is there a code to have the bot pick up a ethral Cryptic Axe? I do not see it in any of the lists and want the bot to pick that up, not a eth thresher lol
    here is 2 lines for Cryptic Axe and Thresher
    ([Name] == CrypticAxe || [Name] == Thresher) && [Quality] <= Superior && [Flag] == Ethereal # [EnhancedDamage] >= 15 && ([Sockets] == 0 || [Sockets] == 4 || [Sockets] == 5)
    ([Name] == CrypticAxe || [Name] == Thresher) && [Quality] <= Superior && [Flag] == Ethereal # ([Sockets] == 4 || [Sockets] == 5) both lines are eth but if you just want Cryptic Axe it would look like this
    [Name] == CrypticAxe && [Quality] <= Superior && [Flag] == Ethereal # [EnhancedDamage] >= 15 && ([Sockets] == 0 || [Sockets] == 4 || [Sockets] == 5)
    to add eth is this - [Flag] == Ethereal and it has to be to the left of the #
    non-eth is this - [Flag] != Ethereal

  13. #33

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by comper View Post
    here is 2 lines for Cryptic Axe and Thresher
    ([Name] == CrypticAxe || [Name] == Thresher) && [Quality] <= Superior && [Flag] == Ethereal # [EnhancedDamage] >= 15 && ([Sockets] == 0 || [Sockets] == 4 || [Sockets] == 5)
    ([Name] == CrypticAxe || [Name] == Thresher) && [Quality] <= Superior && [Flag] == Ethereal # ([Sockets] == 4 || [Sockets] == 5) both lines are eth but if you just want Cryptic Axe it would look like this
    [Name] == CrypticAxe && [Quality] <= Superior && [Flag] == Ethereal # [EnhancedDamage] >= 15 && ([Sockets] == 0 || [Sockets] == 4 || [Sockets] == 5)
    to add eth is this - [Flag] == Ethereal and it has to be to the left of the #
    non-eth is this - [Flag] != Ethereal
    Let me see if I have this right,

    ([Name] == CrypticAxe || [Name] == Thresher) && [Quality] <= Superior && [Flag] == Ethereal # [EnhancedDamage] >= 15 && ([Sockets] == 4)

    This would have th bot pick up the 4 socketed ones that are etheral? I am not good with codes so need to check lol

  14. #34
    Elite Moderator comper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    USA
    Battle Tag
    comper
    Posts
    955

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DragonSpirited View Post
    Let me see if I have this right,

    ([Name] == CrypticAxe || [Name] == Thresher) && [Quality] <= Superior && [Flag] == Ethereal # [EnhancedDamage] >= 15 && ([Sockets] == 4)

    This would have th bot pick up the 4 socketed ones that are etheral? I am not good with codes so need to check lol
    you need to remove the ( and ) from the ([Sockets] == 4) so be just this - [EnhancedDamage] >= 15 && [Sockets] == 4
    yes that will pickup a Cryptic Axe or a Thresher that is Ethereal and has Enhanced Damage of 15 and has 4 Sockets - it has to match this exact or it will not keep it

  15. #35
    Newcomer
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Battle Tag
    hazer
    Posts
    12

    Default

    SO im having a questing. i sat up my d2nt to cube runes with gems for making higher runes.. but is there someway to set a limit for how many of the same gem it will carry?. cause my chest is getting overfloaded by low gems..?

  16. #36
    Elite Moderator comper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    USA
    Battle Tag
    comper
    Posts
    955

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by hazer1 View Post
    SO im having a questing. i sat up my d2nt to cube runes with gems for making higher runes.. but is there someway to set a limit for how many of the same gem it will carry?. cause my chest is getting overfloaded by low gems..?
    if you don't want extra gems do not remove the // from them because when you set cubing to true and the runes it knows to pick up how many runes plus the gem it takes to cube it, so you can go ahead and // out the gems that you have to many of
    thanks
    Please add to my Reputation if you find my post reasonable, beneficial, or helpful.
    Bottom left corner of the post.
    Thanks

  17. #37
    Newcomer
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Battle Tag
    hazer
    Posts
    12

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by comper View Post
    if you don't want extra gems do not remove the // from them because when you set cubing to true and the runes it knows to pick up how many runes plus the gem it takes to cube it, so you can go ahead and // out the gems that you have to many of
    thanks
    Thanks again comper!..

  18. #38
    Elite Moderator comper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    USA
    Battle Tag
    comper
    Posts
    955

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by hazer1 View Post
    Thanks again comper!..
    if you are running etal bot it also has a [MaxQuantity] ==
    this little addon was posted back a long time ago and would have to see if I can find it if it was to be added to another bot
    thanks
    Please add to my Reputation if you find my post reasonable, beneficial, or helpful.
    Bottom left corner of the post.
    Thanks

  19. #39
    Newcomer
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Battle Tag
    hazer
    Posts
    12

    Default

    Could u link me the newest version of Etal?.. cause my d2nt seems to totaly messed up now.. getting this error:

    <D2NT Error> C:\\\D2NT\scripts\libs\common\NTItemParser.ntl
    (60):SyntaxError:Missing;before statement.


    And i havent been changing stuff in that file, havent touched it at all.. all this happend to both bots when i turned on Baalrun for the first time on 1 of the characters...

    I tried to reinstall D2NT.. but its the same.. so should i use Etal or fix this and keep using d2nt?

    ---------- Post added at 04:09 PM ---------- Previous post was at 03:44 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by hazer1 View Post
    Could u link me the newest version of Etal?.. cause my d2nt seems to totaly messed up now.. getting this error:

    <D2NT Error> C:\\\D2NT\scripts\libs\common\NTItemParser.ntl
    (60):SyntaxError:Missing;before statement.


    And i havent been changing stuff in that file, havent touched it at all.. all this happend to both bots when i turned on Baalrun for the first time on 1 of the characters...

    I tried to reinstall D2NT.. but its the same.. so should i use Etal or fix this and keep using d2nt?

    hmm okay.. this is weird.. i found the error now

    cause i removed () in this line:

    in ([Name] == CrypticAxe || [Name] == Thresher) && [Quality] <= Superior && [Flag] == Ethereal # [EnhancedDamage] >= 15 && ([Sockets] == 4)

    i actually didnt really think thoose () matters haha.. sry for bothering you

  20. #40
    Elite Moderator comper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    USA
    Battle Tag
    comper
    Posts
    955

    Default

    hmm okay.. this is weird.. i found the error now
    cause i removed () in this line:
    in ([Name] == CrypticAxe || [Name] == Thresher) && [Quality] <= Superior && [Flag] == Ethereal # [EnhancedDamage] >= 15 && ([Sockets] == 4)
    i actually didnt really think thoose () matters haha.. sry for bothering you

    that error msg you got was telling you had a error in one of your nip files - didn't mean that there was a error in that file
    that file at that line what throws up a error msg when you have a error in your nip files
    yes the ( ) needs to be there when you have a line that has || - they need to be here - ([Name] == CrypticAxe || [Name] == Thresher)
    but it doesn't need be on this part - ([Sockets] == 4) you can have it as - [Sockets] == 4 || this means or
    here is a link to etal if you like to look at it - Etal V7 - Green Goblin - 1046.P - Downloads - Blizzard Sector - Diablo, Starcraft, WoW Gaming Community!
    Please add to my Reputation if you find my post reasonable, beneficial, or helpful.
    Bottom left corner of the post.
    Thanks

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. anyone have leet normal items pickit?
    By kenster in forum Hacks Bots and Editors
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-10-2010, 12:10 PM
  2. My 3rd nicely socketed item xD
    By A|fzZz in forum Diablo II Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-21-2006, 09:19 PM
  3. Un-Socketing a socketed item
    By Tearo in forum Diablo II Discussion
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-15-2006, 01:10 AM
  4. Can C3PO View The Contents Of a Socketed Item?
    By fetus in forum Hacks Bots and Editors
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-27-2005, 08:11 AM
  5. Can i upgrade a item that is socketed with a rune ?
    By BoJaNgLes in forum Diablo II Discussion
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-03-2005, 12:16 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •