05-27-2004, 02:35 AM
Gogo Links>File Uploader
help with Rishodi's Pindlebot v1.3
|
05-27-2004, 04:01 AM
Can someone tell me whats wrong here??
;+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ ; Slot Configurations ;+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ ; ; Slot configurations allow you to define settings for multiple characters ; You may set the default slot to use above (if you only use one character for runs) ; You can name your slots anything you want, and you may have as many as you want ; They should look something like this: ; ; [slot1] ; Account=walladk ; Password=**** ; . ; . ; ; [slot2] ; Account=walladk ; Password=**** ; . ; . ; etc. ; ; ; Account=walladk ; ; Password=**** ; ; CharPosition=5 ; Positions on character selection screen are as follows: ; 1 2 ; 3 4 ; 5 6 ; 7 8 ; ; Difficulty=3 ; 1 = Normal ; 2 = Nightmare ; 3 = Hell (default) ; ; Precast1=Hotkey,Delay;Hotkey,Delay;... ; configures passive spells ; i.e. Sorc's Energy shield, Barb's War cry... which will be cast before entering ; red portal. ; Example for sorceress: Precast1=F5,500;F6,500; ; F5=Energy shield, F6=Shiver Armor ; ; Precast2=Hotkey,Delay;Hotkey,Delay;... ; Works just the same as Precast1 except this precast will be cast AFTER you enter ; the portal... thunderstorm, warcries, etc. should go here ; e.g. Precast2=F7,600; ; F7=Thunderstorm ; If you only want to use one precast, leave the other blank and it will be skipped ; ; Teleport=Hotkey,Delay; ; specify teleport, currently only supports teleport, not walking/running ; Teleport delay is also affected by 'MaxVariance' (above) ; Example: Teleport=F4,800; ; F4=Teleport ; ; AttackSequence=Hotkey,Repeat,Button,Delay;Key,Repeat,Button,Delay;... etc. ; Hotkey - key to press (F1, F2, F3,...) ; Repeat - number of times to repeat the attack (use 'H' to hold down the mouse button) ; Button - which Mouse button to use, 1=left, 2=right ; Delay - minimum delay between attacks, also affected by 'MaxVariance' (above) ; ; so for example: Attack=F2,2,2,1500;F3,6,2,400; ; Let's say F2=Meteor and F3=Fireball then this configuration would right-click ; to cast Meteor twice with a delay of 1500 ms in between, then right-click ; to cast Fireball 6 times with a delay of 400 ms. ; ; For precast, teleport, and attack sequences, you may set the hotkey to "NULL" and ; the bot will not send a hotkey. ; E.g.: Precast1=NULL,500; ; will simply make the bot pause for 500 ms. ; ; NeedMerc=0 ; Set to 0 if you don't need your merc, 1 if you do (will res merc when it dies) ; Set to 2 if you want the runs to stop when merc resurrection is unsuccessful ; If set to 1, the bot will attempt to resurrect merc every run, but continue runs ; If set to 2, the bot will stop runs after 5 failed resurrection attempts ; Default is 0 ; ; HealLife=500 ; If your health goes below this amount then the bot will use a potion from your belt. ; Set to 0 if you don't want to use this feature. Be sure to disable potion use for ; zPickit (in 'zoid.ini'). You cannot use a percentage for this setting. Default is 0. ; If this setting is disabled, then chicken is disabled as well. ; ; ChickenLife=200 ; If your health goes below this amount while you are in Nihlathak's Temple then the ; bot will immediately exit the game. It is recommended that you do not use zPickit ; chicken and this chicken at the same time. Set to 0 if you don't want to use this ; feature. After chickening, the bot will use a potion from your belt upon entering ; the next game, if needed. You cannot use a percentage for this setting. Default is 0. ; This feature will automatically be disabled if it is greater than the HealLife amount. [slot1] Account=walladk Password=**** CharPosition=5 Difficulty=3 Precast1= Precast2= Teleport= AttackSequence= NeedMerc=0 HealLife=500 ChickenLife=200 The program says : Invalid slot name ( slot1 ). check your configuration.. Can someone help me here? Thanks !
05-27-2004, 04:05 AM
Ok... you have to goto the top part you config where you put in game name, away message and such, at the bottom, it should say (slotname=slot1) make ure it says that, also need an atack seq and precast if you havent yet... if you havent tell me your hotkeys, and what kind of sorc it is and i cna help you out
05-27-2004, 04:25 AM
What is a hotkey?
sorry i'm a bit of a noob to this.. :S
05-27-2004, 04:35 AM
Thats ok, gotta learn sometime, but you need to set sertains skills as hotkeys, like... make you main attack as F2 key, and if you have a shiver armor of somesort, make it F1, and maybe tele as F3, if you haven't done that yet, do it and tell me what you have set, you SHOULD have an armor but dont need to, and you need to set tele and your main attack
05-27-2004, 04:52 AM
hmm.. i'm not quait sure.. but normaly in d2 i got my keys like this : F1=blizz/main, F2=ice blast/second, F3=static, F4=cold shield, F5=light shield, F6=tele and F7=tp...
05-27-2004, 05:03 AM
Ok well use these and fill in right place
precast1=F4,400; precast2=F5,400; teleport=F6,500; attacksequence=F1,5,2,600; Try that see how it works
05-27-2004, 05:56 AM
now i got my barb to enter game and go through portal he does his precasts and starts teleporting but then he stops where all the guys that raise up and stands there he ww once then they all stand up and then it exits game. Can anyone help with this. Also why does the bot make ur char stop and go stop and go is it just calculating where it needs to go and stuff or what? Thanks for all help.
Sean
05-27-2004, 05:59 AM
You might have made seq between tele too fast(EX. F#,100; ) 100 is # of seconds or miliseconds(can't remember which) between tele's, might want to put it around 500 unless you already have, same might be for attackasequence
05-27-2004, 06:07 AM
Warslut, now i did what you said.. and the bot now logs into my acc and picks my sorc.. then its tryes to create a game but it just juses the name : 1,2,3 and so on.. cant i do something there? and when it comes into a game my sorc just stant still a few moments and then the bot cloases the game.. and then it does the same once again.. can u help me here??
05-27-2004, 07:26 AM
Thats because you haven't made a game name yet, around top of pindlebot.ini theres something you ave to fill out, game name and away message etc, can put game name as "me mfin-" and it will add 1-99 throughout the runs
05-27-2004, 09:11 AM
ok thanks warslut
|
« Next Oldest | Next Newest »
|
Possibly Related Threads… | |||||
Thread | Author | Replies | Views | Last Post | |
Wats the best item u've found with pindlebot | styx | 92 | 4,015 |
06-19-2007, 05:41 AM Last Post: Assassin2 |
|
Help! (mmBOT/Pindlebot) | scarpa-02 | 0 | 318 |
05-16-2007, 10:19 PM Last Post: scarpa-02 |
|
Rishodis pindlebot ,help plz | Lasseboi | 0 | 358 |
05-02-2007, 10:45 PM Last Post: Lasseboi |
|
help with pindlebot | kj1 | 0 | 297 |
03-16-2007, 08:35 AM Last Post: kj1 |
|
Simple 1.10 pindlebot | aloha | 1 | 552 |
10-12-2006, 08:57 AM Last Post: jwmouse |
|
Help with Rishodi's Pindlebot v1.3 Plz | freefirex | 5 | 315 |
05-27-2006, 10:09 PM Last Post: FraterPerdurabo |
|
Need ver. 09 working pindlebot plz | l2clone | 1 | 272 |
03-25-2006, 03:00 PM Last Post: kijer |
|
Pindlebot question | HiryuuAmistad | 0 | 335 |
02-16-2006, 05:24 PM Last Post: HiryuuAmistad |
|
Rishodi/zPickit/Diablo HELP please | Tribulation | 9 | 658 |
08-20-2005, 12:35 AM Last Post: sXp |
|
completely configured pindlebot..... | theunholyjackal | 1 | 259 |
08-19-2005, 01:16 PM Last Post: pt14 |