Thread Rating:
  • 7 Vote(s) - 3.86 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
D2NT31 NTBot42 Tutorial
Ok, all is well in my botting pursuits, but now I'd like to make an amendment to what it does, and I don't know how to change the code. Basically, I currently have it picking up runes Lem and higher. I'd like to start having it pick up Io and higher, and turn cubing on so the bot will upgrade runes Io through Lem (only actually desiring Puls+). I'm assuming it needs to pick up the correct gems for this, too, but idk if I need to set that or what. Here's what that part of my config looks like now:

//---------------------------- - Sorc's Cubing Config - J0dSy1DS - Pastebin.com

Thanks again in advance!
Reply
hey Skidude, thanks a lot for your support, this might as well be my first post here, I got d2nt up and running with ur magic_rare list in less than 10 minutes!!! Much appreciated.

I got a whirl barb and I was wondering if this is the best skill config for my attacks

NTConfig_AttackSkill[0] = 151; // First skill. Set to 0 if you won't
NTConfig_AttackSkill[1] = 151; // Primary skill to boss.
NTConfig_AttackSkill[2] = 0; // Reserved
NTConfig_AttackSkill[3] = 151; // Primary skill to others.
NTConfig_AttackSkill[4] = 0; // Reserved
NTConfig_AttackSkill[5] = 152; // Secondary skill in case monster is immune to primary skill. Set to 0 if you won't
NTConfig_AttackSkill[6] = 0; // Reserved

or if I should leave all 0s?

Cheers dude
Reply
dude0311 Wrote:Hi this bot is awsome but theres just one problem for me, it wont do any other quest but meph and diablo. baal wont work it says ntbaal.ntj:ntm_takewaypoint( )failed (kurast docks) and it pretty much says the same thing for all other quests(the waypoint failed thing)
What ver of d2nt are u running? 3.1?

Doshkie Wrote:Ok, all is well in my botting pursuits, but now I'd like to make an amendment to what it does, and I don't know how to change the code. Basically, I currently have it picking up runes Lem and higher. I'd like to start having it pick up Io and higher, and turn cubing on so the bot will upgrade runes Io through Lem (only actually desiring Puls+). I'm assuming it needs to pick up the correct gems for this, too, but idk if I need to set that or what. Here's what that part of my config looks like now:

//---------------------------- - Sorc's Cubing Config - J0dSy1DS - Pastebin.com

Thanks again in advance!
NTConfig_Cubing = false; should be set to true, Also u need to put // infront of any lines u don't want it to cube
Right now this is the runes its set to cube, Remove the // from the io and any other runes u want it to cube or add // to stop it from cubing them ^.^
NTConfig_CubingItem.push([NTCU_RUNE_LUM, 558]);
NTConfig_CubingItem.push([NTCU_RUNE_KO, 568]);
NTConfig_CubingItem.push([NTCU_RUNE_FAL, 578]);
NTConfig_CubingItem.push([NTCU_RUNE_LEM, 573]);
NTConfig_CubingItem.push([NTCU_RUNE_PUL, 583]);
NTConfig_CubingItem.push([NTCU_RUNE_UM, 564]);
NTConfig_CubingItem.push([NTCU_RUNE_MAL, 559]);
[SIGPIC]http://yfrog.com/mhskidudecopyg[/SIGPIC]
Reply
Edit: Rune upgrading is a-go Smile.

But that Halt message keeps appearing, and though it only flashes, I finally caught it:

http://img217.imageshack.us/img217/1297/errormsgii.png
Reply
Hey everyone,
I just registered to ask you this, because i have no clue what to do. I put my hdins name in the ntbot/char_configs like you suggested and set up my profile for the run, then i click "run". After i do that it goes into windowed mode like its going to start it, and when it clicks on battle.net, it throws up the "unable to properly identify application version" from blizzard but when i go in the game myself it works fine.. What am i missing?
and i cant find the tutorial either
Thanks in advance!
Reply
Doshkie Wrote:Edit: Rune upgrading is a-go Smile.

But that Halt message keeps appearing, and though it only flashes, I finally caught it:

http://img217.imageshack.us/img217/1297/errormsgii.png
I don't know what to tell u about that error, Do u get any errors like that just playing d2 normal without cheats on? Are u messing with the bot while its running (pressing keys or anything?)


vhmetal Wrote:Hey everyone,
I just registered to ask you this, because i have no clue what to do. I put my hdins name in the ntbot/char_configs like you suggested and set up my profile for the run, then i click "run". After i do that it goes into windowed mode like its going to start it, and when it clicks on battle.net, it throws up the "unable to properly identify application version" from blizzard but when i go in the game myself it works fine.. What am i missing?
and i cant find the tutorial either
Thanks in advance!
sounds like u need to run d2nt manager as administrator
[SIGPIC]http://yfrog.com/mhskidudecopyg[/SIGPIC]
Reply
skidude Wrote:sounds like u need to run d2nt manager as administrator
THANK YOU IT WORKS!!
now how do i do the godly item thing that you set up in that other thread?? i tried finding the magic_rare file or whatever but cant find it
thanks again!
Reply
I don't mess with it while it's running, but I have gotten that error while playing without cheats before. It only happens every so many hours of playing though, and I've never found a pattern. Now it will do it as often as once every 1-10 minutes. Sad
Reply
ok so i found the magic_rare and updated that with your list! everything seems to run great but the bot isnt finding too much.. Sad
but how would i make it keep rings such as SoJ's and other items with +1 or +2 to skills?? (same for small charms.)
Reply
Hey Skidude i set everything up but when the bot starts to runa nd right when it joins the game it says NT_LoadConfig is not defined(this is in red letters) then under that (in blue letters) it says Loaded default config. It says something before NT_Loadconfig.. but i believe that you already understand and know what to fix, hope to here from you soon! im nxious to use this thing Smile Thanks
Reply
Hi, can anyone plz upload a light soso bot script?
Reply
vhmetal Wrote:THANK YOU IT WORKS!!
now how do i do the godly item thing that you set up in that other thread?? i tried finding the magic_rare file or whatever but cant find it
thanks again!
Just copy and paste all the lines of the first post pickit codes into your magic_rare nip file and save it :p
http://www.blizzsector.co/hacks-bots-edi...ickit.html


Doshkie Wrote:I don't mess with it while it's running, but I have gotten that error while playing without cheats before. It only happens every so many hours of playing though, and I've never found a pattern. Now it will do it as often as once every 1-10 minutes. Sad

Hmm that's crazy maybe reinstalling d2 would help if u have your cdkey's

vhmetal Wrote:ok so i found the magic_rare and updated that with your list! everything seems to run great but the bot isnt finding too much.. Sad
but how would i make it keep rings such as SoJ's and other items with +1 or +2 to skills?? (same for small charms.)
soj's and bk rings and uniq charms are in your uniq nip file and magic charms are in the magic_rare nip file

Code:
// ##### Rings #########################
[Type] == ring && [Quality] == unique # [ItemMagicBonus] == 20 // Nagelring
[Type] == ring && [Quality] == unique # [ItemMaxManaPercent] == 25 // Stone of Jordan
[Type] == ring && [Quality] == unique # [ToHit] >= 200 && [Dexterity] >= 18 // Raven Frost
[Type] == ring && [Quality] == unique # [LifeLeech] >= 3 && [MaxStamina] == 50 // Bul-Kathos' Wedding Band
[Type] == ring && [Quality] == unique # [PoisonResist] >= 20 && [NormalDamageReduction] >= 7 // Nature's Peace
[Type] == ring && [Quality] == unique # [ItemAbsorbLightPercent] >= 10 // Wisp Projector

// ##### Amulets #######################
[Type] == amulet && [Quality] == unique # [Dexterity] == 25 // The Cat's Eye
[Type] == amulet && [Quality] == unique # [LightResist] == 35 // Highlord's Wrath
[Type] == amulet && [Quality] == unique # [Strength] == 5 && [ColdResist] >= 20 // Mara's Kaleidoscope
[Type] == amulet && [Quality] == unique # [DefensiveAurasSkillTab] >= 1 // Seraph's Hymn
[Type] == amulet && [Quality] == unique # [ToHit] >= 400 && [ColdResist] >= 25 // Metalgrid

xxchump Wrote:Hey Skidude i set everything up but when the bot starts to runa nd right when it joins the game it says NT_LoadConfig is not defined(this is in red letters) then under that (in blue letters) it says Loaded default config. It says something before NT_Loadconfig.. but i believe that you already understand and know what to fix, hope to here from you soon! im nxious to use this thing Smile Thanks
The only way i have been able to force my bot to get that error is by not having my char config file named right, You need to make sure your char name matches 100%

Walron Wrote:Hi, can anyone plz upload a light soso bot script?
There is a sorc script in the bot, Now go edit it to make it run a lightning sorc laugh:
[SIGPIC]http://yfrog.com/mhskidudecopyg[/SIGPIC]
Reply
Hey Skidude, i have a problem. When i run the bot, it selects the first character in the character selection screen, which is my nonladder barbarian. Im trying to run my sorcerers which is like in the bottom of the character list. Is there a way for it to change this? Thanks
Reply
ohai Wrote:Hey Skidude, i have a problem. When i run the bot, it selects the first character in the character selection screen, which is my nonladder barbarian. Im trying to run my sorcerers which is like in the bottom of the character list. Is there a way for it to change this? Thanks
open up your d2nt manager and click on the profile you are using then click edit and u will see position set that to your sorc
[SIGPIC]http://yfrog.com/mhskidudecopyg[/SIGPIC]
Reply
okay thanks skidude

var NTConfig_CastStatic; fu - NTConfig_Sorceress_haiwsup - hPF67WMS - Pastebin.com
Here's my confguration for my lightning sorc. If you're not too busy, could you take a quick look and check if it's optimized for a lightning sorc and if my settings are correct? Thanks Skidude.


By the way Skidude. I saw your posts about the pickit tweaks you made.
http://www.blizzsector.co/hacks-bots-editors/57746-godly-d2nt-bot-magic_rare-pickit.html#post485080
I copied it and replaced my whole magic_rare for normal, advanced, and extreme. Did I do it right?
And what's the difference if I chose the normal, advanced, or extreme pickit in the configurations? Thanks.
Reply
Hey I'm having problem with the bot d2nt too. I've read alot of guides , watch tutorials on youtubes and alot. idk why this error comes up so i was hoping you guys had the answer for me. I got windows 7 64-bit if that makes any different.
When i run the BOT and it starts up Diablo it says: UNHANDLED EXCEPTION , ACCSES_VIOLATION (c0000005) > That was my error , I hope you got the answer for this , I've been running it/without administrator mode too . Still not helping.
I got hacked and lost all my items , so i want to BOT , sorry for being so greedy but i'm pissed that i can't make it work..


/ Nick , And Thanks !
Reply
ohai Wrote:okay thanks skidude

var NTConfig_CastStatic; fu - NTConfig_Sorceress_haiwsup - hPF67WMS - Pastebin.com
Here's my confguration for my lightning sorc. If you're not too busy, could you take a quick look and check if it's optimized for a lightning sorc and if my settings are correct? Thanks Skidude.


By the way Skidude. I saw your posts about the pickit tweaks you made.
http://www.blizzsector.co/hacks-bots-editors/57746-godly-d2nt-bot-magic_rare-pickit.html#post485080
I copied it and replaced my whole magic_rare for normal, advanced, and extreme. Did I do it right?
And what's the difference if I chose the normal, advanced, or extreme pickit in the configurations? Thanks.

Your config file looks ok beside NTConfig_FreeSpace = 4 should be set to 3 going by the way u have your inv set up

The only difference in the normal/advanced/extreme is the stats of the items the bot looks for. extreme looks for like perf uniq's and stuff

Use the edit post next time ^.^

Drazharm Wrote:Hey I'm having problem with the bot d2nt too. I've read alot of guides , watch tutorials on youtubes and alot. idk why this error comes up so i was hoping you guys had the answer for me. I got windows 7 64-bit if that makes any different.
When i run the BOT and it starts up Diablo it says: UNHANDLED EXCEPTION , ACCSES_VIOLATION (c0000005) > That was my error , I hope you got the answer for this , I've been running it/without administrator mode too . Still not helping.
I got hacked and lost all my items , so i want to BOT , sorry for being so greedy but i'm pissed that i can't make it work..


/ Nick , And Thanks !
You are running d2nt 3.0 or d2nt 3.1 right, and not a older copy of the bot? Make sure u run d2nt and d2 as admin,
[SIGPIC]http://yfrog.com/mhskidudecopyg[/SIGPIC]
Reply
ah maybe i am running an older idk how to check it.

and how do you make d2 run as admin when using bot i don't know sorry.

Jeez I am getting so pissed on this , I am running d2nt as an administrator still nothing happens...

okey i got it to work , but ops when it did and went into a game it dropped all my POTS ROFL . Need some help here lol.
Reply
Drazharm Wrote:ah maybe i am running an older idk how to check it.

and how do you make d2 run as admin when using bot i don't know sorry.

Jeez I am getting so pissed on this , I am running d2nt as an administrator still nothing happens...

okey i got it to work , but ops when it did and went into a game it dropped all my POTS ROFL . Need some help here lol.

GD learn how to use the edit post ^.^

It prob dropped all your pots cause u have it set to use rejuv's only
go to your char config file and scroll down till u see NTConfig_BeltColType
its prob set to rv (rv = rejuv) (hp=life ) (mp=mana ) change them to what ever u want the bot to use
[SIGPIC]http://yfrog.com/mhskidudecopyg[/SIGPIC]
Reply
And by the way , when i was doing countess my bot just didn't takea *** but it usaully do , you know why?


And thanks for all the help , tho you know too i got an 20 vitsly small charm and it sold it... tho i know its good so i rebought it but why does it sell some stuffs?
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  D2NT Etal bot V5. Tutorial. bugme143 3 3,064 10-04-2011, 12:23 PM
Last Post: bugme143
  Question about d2nt 3.1 ntbot42 Zla7in 2 334 09-30-2011, 12:23 PM
Last Post: bugme143
  D2NT31 NTBot42 creating games to fast problem Trancebeats 0 138 06-08-2011, 01:11 PM
Last Post: Trancebeats
  D2NT31 NTBot42 Trancebeats 2 294 06-08-2011, 01:03 PM
Last Post: Trancebeats
  After the reset - D2NT31 NTBot42 ludoss 2 493 03-23-2011, 10:41 PM
Last Post: ludoss
  D2NT31 NTBot42 Tutorial groveruler 2 428 12-18-2010, 07:36 PM
Last Post: groveruler
  Need D2NT31 Assassin script! DajlNsrf 1 744 09-09-2010, 05:57 PM
Last Post: GarrickDR
  D2NT31 + NTBot42: Clicking+Zoning issues emjay2d 0 504 09-05-2010, 12:56 PM
Last Post: emjay2d
  in need of summoner necro script for d2nt31 boston 0 1,209 09-02-2010, 09:39 AM
Last Post: boston
  D2NT Bot Tutorial wall59 8 10,896 07-24-2010, 08:34 AM
Last Post: finalkill

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 4 Guest(s)