Posts: 55
Threads: 12
Joined: Jul 2010
Reputation:
0
Anyone know how to make the Diablo run better? i mean clear the whole sanctarum? instead of only the 3 wings and dia?
Posts: 3
Threads: 1
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation:
0
unhandled exception message when d2 opens
Posts: 955
Threads: 6
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation:
0
try running your bot in win xp mode and you might have to do the admin one to
Posts: 12
Threads: 0
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation:
0
Is there any way to get D2NT to turn off the mini map? I like to watch it run, but the map is just clutter while it's running.
Posts: 955
Threads: 6
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation:
0
yes there is, you will need to open your NTBotGame.ntj file it is here
D2NT\scripts\NTBot\NTBotGame.ntj and you will need to find the line
SetUIState(0x0A, true); it shouldn't be to far down the page and
change the true to false and it will be off and you can just click the
tap button to turn it back on in that game and if you want the bot
to turn it back on then just change the false back to true
if you need any other help you can let me know
thanks
Posts: 12
Threads: 0
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation:
0
It worked great.
Next question is about friendless leech next game filters.
I have one that seems so easy, but it doesn't work.
The bot just says "next game is Jo Baal-22", so in my friendless leech, I changed these, but it's still not joining new games.
var gamenames = ["Jo Baal-"];
var extrafilters = ["next game is "]; [COLOR="Silver"]
---------- Post added at 03:45 PM ---------- Previous post was at 03:36 PM ----------
[/COLOR]Do the bots add spaces or new lines to keep friendless leechers from easily following their baal runs?
Posts: 955
Threads: 6
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation:
0
are you using the frindsless with a leader that is not on your friends list?
and the game names has to be exact
and you have your char joining the right b.net channel to get the leaders game name
if you still have problems be nice if you have teamviewer then I can have a look at all
your setting and try to get you to running
Posts: 12
Threads: 0
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation:
0
Correct, friendless leecher and the other person is not on my friend's list. Game name looks like it's exact, channel is correct. I'm watching it and it sits there as the next game name is announced.
Posts: 955
Threads: 6
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation:
0
like you was saying about the space you might try just doing baal- and see if that will work if not
I have to do some check with mine
Posts: 4
Threads: 0
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation:
0
ok. totally noobalicious. but i have been starring at these forums for hours and i cant find the answer! my bot will not go passed the home screen. i have followed every insturction that i could find through these threads and i am not getting anywhere.. someone please help me!
Posts: 955
Threads: 6
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation:
0
which bot do you have and did you just download it
Posts: 4
Threads: 0
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation:
0
i have d2nt 3.1 v4.2 and i just downloaded it from this site.. i have tried everything.. and i played around wit some more settings last night. all in all like 6 hours yesterday and i have no answers. i cant figrue this out.. Everytime i find someone with this problem on the forum, i never seem to find the answer.. they seem to get brushed aside. and unless i just overlooked i went through all 48 pages of this thread and found nothing that helped. i have retried the download a few times. different settings in the manager, i have tried like 30 different script setting layouts. i just dont know. i have downloaded older versions of the bot. nothing is working. idk what else to do.
Posts: 955
Threads: 6
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation:
0
I can help you with your pickit files
Posts: 955
Threads: 6
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation:
0
[Name] == VortexShield && [Quality] <= Superior && [Flag] != Ethereal # [FireResist] >= 45 && [EnhancedDefense] >= 0 && ([Sockets] == 0 || [Sockets] == 3 || [Sockets] == 4)
[Name] == VortexShield && [Quality] < Superior && [Flag] == Ethereal # [FireResist] >= 35 && [Sockets] == 0
[Name] == VortexShield && [Quality] < Superior && [Flag] == Ethereal # [EnhancedDamage] >= 60 && [Sockets] == 0
here are 3 lines for a vortex the 1st is non-eth with 0, 3, 4 sockets plus 45 all resist
the last 2 lines are for eth ones 2nd one is set for 35+ all resist and no sockets for you to cube socket it
the 3rd line is set for eth 60+ ed damage and no sockets
so depends what you are wanting the bot to keep to edit them or to add a new line
plus in your bot your lines for paly shield looks like this - [Type] == auricshields which will pick up any paly shield and check the stats on it
Posts: 955
Threads: 6
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation:
0
== (is equal to)
!= (is not equal)
> (is greater than)
< (is less than)
>= (is greater than or equal to)
<= (is less than or equal to)
&& (and)
|| (or)
! (not)
there are the operators
that line is saying keep a GC that has( max damage 9+ and tohit 60+ or +1 skills) and maxhp 20+ or str 5+ or dex 5+ or fhr 12+
so if it was a +1 skiller then it didn't have 1 of the other 3 stats that it needed
if you want it to pick any +1 skillers GC you can add this line
[Name] == GrandCharm && [Quality] == magic # [ItemAddSkillTab] >= 1
but if you are just wanting certain char ones then you will have to add the PaliCombatSkillTab] == 1 and not the [ItemAddSkillTab] >= 1
Posts: 6
Threads: 0
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation:
0
sweet, ok one one question. if it doesnt have eth in the line will it only pickup non eth? cuz if so i need to rewrite the armor part